12 days left until Canoecopia!     March 12 - 14
Canoecopia is presented by Rutabaga Paddlesports

Virtual Tickets
3-Day: $15.00

Virtual Show Hours (CST)
Fri 3/12: 12 - 8 PM
Sat 3/13: 10 - 6 PM
Sun 3/14: 10 - 6 PM

Phone Hours for Boat & Trailer Purchases
Fri 3/12: 12 - 8 PM
Sat 3/13 - Thu 3/18: 10 - 6 PM



Feedback

Sunday Schedule



All times are listed in Central Standard Time. Also a reminder that Sunday is Daylight Savings Time!

presenter(s) time title
Craig Zarley 10:00am Canoe Country Walleyes: The Fish for All Seasons**
Steve Ballou 10:00am Kayaking in the Apostle Islands**
Danny Mongno 10:00am Stand-Up Paddle Essential Skills
Mary Langlie 10:00am Paddling is for Everyone
Cliff Jacobson 11:00am Live Q&A with Cliff Jacobson**
David Johnston 11:00am Introduction to Weather for Paddlers**
Camper Christina 11:00am Overcoming Challenges While Solo Tripping
Jerry Vandiver & Camper Cait 11:00am Camper Cait & Jerry Berry - Outdoor Songs for Kids of All Ages
Bryan Hansel 12:00pm Canoe & Kayak Photography Tips**
Christopher Amidon 12:00pm Paddling Isle Royale During COVID: Considerations, Transportation Options, and Wolf Pups**
Kevin Ayers 12:00pm Leave No Trace/How To Poop In The Woods
Scott & Emilie Burditt 12:00pm Dad, Daughter, and Quetico's Death March Portage
John Bates 1:00pm Keynote Species of Northern Waters**
John Van Barriger & Panel 1:00pm Real World Safety: A Live Panel Discussion!**
Neal Schroeter 1:00pm Paddling the Apostle Islands
Steven Nelson 1:00pm Unique BWCA Sites You should Visit
Al & Marsha Fairfield 2:00pm Sylvania Wilderness: Social Distancing in da UP**
Roger Pihlaja 2:00pm Sea Kayaking Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore**
Mary Blaisdell 2:00pm Solo Tripping - One Step at a Time
Vern Fish 2:00pm The Wabakimi Wilderness
Kevin Callan 3:00pm Live Q&A with Kevin Callan**
Lori Vogel & LuAnn Buechler 3:00pm Adventure Forward: Women in the BWCA**
Paul Klonowski 3:00pm Introduction to the Wooden Canoe Heritage Association
Victoria Koch & CAT Youth 3:00pm Chicago Youth Led Programming
Robert Rolley & Karen Mesmer 4:00pm A Kayak Mothership Adventure in Patagonia**
Steven & Kathy Nelson 4:00pm Tips & Tricks for First-time BWCA Travelers**
Bill Schultz 4:00pm Door County: Kayak Fishing for Trophy Smallmouth Bass
Raine Gardner 4:00pm Exploring the Baraboo River Water Trail
Darren Bush 5:00pm 30 Years in the Industry: Q&A with Darren Bush**
Scott Beauchamp 5:00pm Two Mines, One Threat: Sulfide Mining's Threat to Clean Water**
Danny Mongno 5:00pm Essential Paddling Skills for the Kayak Angler
Roger Pihlaja 5:00pm Circumnavigating Ontario's Philip Edward Island
**indicates the presentation will be live and not pre-recorded.

 
Canoecopia is presented by Rutabaga Paddlesports

Virtual Tickets
3-Day: $15.00

Virtual Show Hours (CST)
Fri 3/12: 12 - 8 PM
Sat 3/13: 10 - 6 PM
Sun 3/14: 10 - 6 PM

Phone Hours for Boat & Trailer Purchases
Fri 3/12: 12 - 8 PM
Sat 3/13 - Thu 3/18: 10 - 6 PM

Wondering what to expect? Check out last year's show guide for examples of speakers, products, and participating vendors.

Feedback